Search

Showing posts with label Comparison. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Comparison. Show all posts

Tuesday, February 24, 2015

Hyundai verna 2015 Petrol vs Diesel Comparison



Hyundai verna 2015 Petrol and Diesel models are ready for sale. Here we are going to compare the features of new Hyundai verna 2015 india. There are 3 model trims are available for the new Hyundai verna 2015. Following are the trims available for new Hyundai verna 2015, Hyundai Verna Petrol 4S 2015 1.6 S (O), Hyundai Verna Petrol 4S 2015 1.6 S, Hyundai Verna Diesel 4S 2015 1.6 S. first two petrol models are differ in Gearbox, Key-less entry etc.




Features and Specs
Hyundai Verna
Hyundai Verna Petrol 4S 2015 1.6 S (O) Hyundai Verna Petrol 4S 2015 1.6 S Hyundai Verna Diesel 4S 2015 1.6 S
Engine Features 1591 cc, Petrol Engine 1591 cc, Petrol Engine 1582 cc, Diesel Engine
Top Power and torque Power: 121.4 BHp at 6300 rpm
Torque:154.94 Nm at 4200 rpm 
Power: 121.4 BHp at 6300 rpm
Torque:154.94 Nm at 4200 rpm 
Top Power:126 Bhp @ 4000 rpm
Top Torque : 265 Nm @ 1900 rpm
Gear System 4 Speed Automatic Gearbox 5 Speed Manual Gearbox 6-Speed Manual Gearbox
Mileage/(Fuel Consumption) 17.01 kmpl 17.01 kmpl 23.90 kmpl
Length 172.24 inch 172.24 inch 172.24 inch
Width 66.92 inch 66.92 inch 66.92 inch
Wheelbase 101.18 inch 101.18 inch 101.18 inch
Other Features Suspension Front:McPherson strut with Coil Spring & Stabilizer Bar
Suspension Back : Couple Torsion Beam Axle,Keyless Entry, Engine Start/Stop Button, Multi Information Display, Vanity mirror, front passenger seat adjustment, Auto Dimming,Rear Defogger,  Cabin Filter, Remote Fuel Filler, Remote Boot Release etc.
Vanity mirror, Keyless Entry,Rear Defogger, Anti-Pinch Smart Window, Key In Reminder, Airbags 1, Multi Information Display, Remote Fuel Filler ,Suspension Front:McPherson strut with Coil Spring & Stabilizer Bar
Suspension Back : Couple Torsion Beam Axle etc.
Variable Intermittent Wipers,Trunk Room Light, Hands-free Bluetooth, Remote Fuel Filler, Rear Defogger, Trunk Room Light, Suspension Front:McPherson strut with Coil Spring & Stabilizer Bar
Suspension Back : Couple Torsion Beam Axle
Price of Hyundai Verna Models Rs. 9,50,000  Rs. 8,50,000 Rs. 10,00,000
Table Cell Table Cell Table Cell Table Cell
Table Cell Table Cell Table Cell Table Cell
Table Cell Table Cell Table Cell Table Cell

Wednesday, July 16, 2014

Maruti Ritz Elate price, Comparison, Review



 Maruti Ritz Elate:- Maruti has send forth a special edition model of the Ritz which named Ritz Elate for 2014.The Ritz Elate is affordable at Rs 20,000 more than the standard model.Here we are going to compare each and every features of new model Ritz Elate based in Ritz Elate Diesel model,Ritz Elate petrol model and Ritz Elate Automatic model.Apart from the inbuilt features, users can also purchase a music system with speakers, a Bluetooth package , parking sensors and stunning seat covers at a offer price.


Ritz Elate spotted with new stickers and an additional kit. It is available only on the mid-level VXI and VDI models. Beautifying improvement like orange graphic stickers, the 'Elate' graphic symbol at the rear, together with  equipment improves are there.Ritz Elate will be technically It may refer to regular version. The VXI model is manufactured with a 1.2-litre K-series engine which outcomes 84bhp and 113Nm of torque through a 5 speed manual gearbox. The VDI gets a 1.3-litre DDiS engine which outputs 74bhp and 190Nm of torque through a 5-speed manual gearbox. You can also review the specs of automatic Ritz Elate model in below table.

The interiors of the Maruti Ritz Elate contains a cover for the steering wheel, seats protection with orange trim, neck rest help for travelers, floor  protection, ambient lighting and a multi-goal bag. More equipment contains a 2-DIN music system with speakers and CD, USB and AUX connectivity, Bluetooth kit and overturn parking sensors etc.

Maruti Ritz Elate Diesel vs Petrol vs Automatic models

Ritz Elate Models:- Maruti Ritz Elate DieselMaruti Ritz Elate PetrolMaruti Ritz Elate Automatic
Price:-
Indian Rs. 5.8 lackIndian Rs. 4.8 lackIndian Rs. 6.25 lack
Engine Capacity:-
1248cc, DDiS1197cc, KB1197cc, KB
Transmission/Gear:-
5 speed Manual gear system
5 speed Manual gear system4 speed Automatic gear system
Max. Power Produced:-
74 bhp at 4000 rpm84 Bhp at 6000 rpm84 Bhp at 4000 rpm
Top Speed :-
165 km/h170 km/h170 kmph
Mileage city/Highway :-
18.00/21.00 km/liter14/17 km/liter12/16 km/liter
Length:Width:Height :-148inc:66.4inch:67.7inch146.2inch:66.1inc:63.7inch146.2inch:66.1inc:63.7inch
Wheel-Base :-
92.9inch92.9inch92.9inch
Ground Clearance:-
6.69inch6.69inch6.69inch
Tank Capacity :-
43 liter43 liter43 liter
Kerb Weight:
1110 k.g1015 kg1035kg
0 to 100:
near 15 secondsnear 14 secondsnear 14 seconds
Max. Torque Produced:-
190 Nm at 2000 rpm113 Nm at 4500 rpm115 Nm at 4500 rpm






 Maruti Ritz Elate interior exterior photo gallery



 
Tags:  Ritz Elate specs,  Ritz Elate gallery,  Maruti Elate technical review,  Maruti Ritz Elate cost in India,  Maruti Elate fuel efficiency,  Maruti Ritz Elate highest speed, Ritz Elate booking,  Ritz Elate performance,  Ritz Elate stills gallery,  Maruti Ritz Elate hq wallpapers,  Elate images,  Maruti Elate exterior interior  Ritz Elate engine,  Ritz Elate variants,   

Friday, March 14, 2014

Hyundai Xcent models comparison with price and features

 
Hyundai Xcent models are announced and ready for sale. Here we are going to compare the features and specs of all model of Hyundai Xcent. Following are the models that are ready to send forth in indian roads. Hyundai Xcent , a modified model of latest grand i10 is available to users with 6 colors. Latest high-tech technologies are incorporated for the manufacturing of new Hyundai Xcent models. Hyundai ensure to have increased the turbocharger in the diesel Xcent for amazing throttle result and acceleration. The auto option will be attainable on in the S and SX trims. Other features includes :The music system has Bluetooth, USB and Aux-in facility. It spotted with a 1GB on-board storage capacity. The top end Xcent gets a segment first reverse parking camera and a smart key with push button start.


Hyundai Xcent Petrol S Price Rs. 5,32,000

Engine CC,Model:    1197cc Kappa MPi VTVT
Fuel Type:    Petrol
Top Power:    81.9 Bhp at 6000 rpm
Top Torque:    114 Nm at 4000 rpm

Hyundai Xcent Petrol S (O) Price Rs. 5,57,000

Engine CC,Model:    1197cc Kappa MPi VTVT
Fuel Type:    Petrol
Top Power:    81.9 Bhp at 6000 rpm
Top Torque:    114 Nm at 4000 rpm

Hyundai Xcent Petrol SX Price Rs. 6,22,000

Engine CC,Model:    1197cc Kappa MPi VTVT
Fuel Type:    Petrol
Top Power:    81.9 Bhp at 6000 rpm
Top Torque:    114 Nm at 4000 rpm

Hyundai Xcent Diesel Base Price Rs. 5,56,000

Engine CC,Model:    1120cc U2 2nd Gen. CRDi
Fuel Type:    Diesel
Top Power:    71 Bhp at 4000 rpm
Top Torque:    180 Nm at 1750 rpm

Hyundai Xcent Diesel S Price Rs. 6,23,000

Engine CC,Model:    1120cc U2 2nd Gen. CRDi
Fuel Type:    Diesel
Top Power:    71 Bhp at 4000 rpm
Top Torque:    180 Nm at 1750 rpm

Hyundai Xcent Diesel S (O) Price Rs. 6,48,000
Engine CC,Model:    1120cc U2 2nd Gen. CRDi
Fuel Type:    Diesel
Top Power:    71 Bhp at 4000 rpm
Top Torque:    180 Nm at 1750 rpm

Hyundai Xcent Diesel SX Price Rs. 7,13,000

Engine CC,Model:    1120cc U2 2nd Gen. CRDi
Fuel Type:    Diesel
Top Power:    71 Bhp at 4000 rpm
Top Torque:    180 Nm at 1750 rpm

Hyundai Xcent Automatic S (O) Price Rs. 6,28,000
Engine CC,Model:    1120cc U2 2nd Gen. CRDi
Fuel Type:    Diesel
Top Power:    71 Bhp at 4000 rpm
Top Torque:    180 Nm at 1750 rpm

Tags:Hyundai fuel mileage, Xcent colors, Xcent max speed, Xcent photo gallery,Xcent wallpapers,Xcent interior,Xcent dashboard Hyundai Xcent engine, Hyundai Xcent variants, Xcent comparison

Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Xuv 500 Full option vs Safari Storm Full option


Today, Indian automobile industry has been growing with top end sports utility vehicles. Mahindra xuv 500 w8 4wd and Tata safari storme vx 4x4 are the two high-end suvs in India. Now here we are going to compare the full option models of these two suvs.  Mahindra xuv 500 w8 4wd is avaialble to users with an indian price of Rs.14.44 lakh. and  Rs.14.33 lakh for Tata safari storme vx 4x4. Below area  is filled with the main difference between the Mahindra xuv 500 w8 4wd and Tata safari storme vx 4x4.

XUV 500 w8 4wd has found with gear box of 6 speed manual system and safari storme vx 4x4 with 5 speed manual transmission system. XUV 500 w8 4wd, 5 the generation VGT engine is manufactured and will sport. 2.2 liter vericor engine is spotted with safari . XUV 500 w8 4wd has the ability to out a power of 140 bhp at 1750rpm and the safari has 140 bhp at 4000rpm. Mahindra offering a mileage of 15.1km/liter by diesel and 12 km/liter for safari. There is a slight variation in length , xuv has spotted 4585mm in length and safari produced with 4655mm.

Comparison b/w  Mahindra xuv 500 w8 4wd and Tata safari storme vx 4x4
  •  Engine cc 2179 :2179
  • Torque 330 Nm at1600-2800rpm : 320 at 1700-2700
  • Width 1890  : 1965
  • Height 1785 :1922
  • Tank 70 :55
  • Turning radius 5.6 :10.8
tags:-Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm, Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm reviews, Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm difference,Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm mileage,Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm top speed, Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm power,Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm variations,Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm modifications, Xuv 500 vs Safari Storm details comparison

Saturday, January 18, 2014

Jaguar XKRS : Bentley Mulsanne comparison Full Features


 There is a thick competition between the Luxury cars in world. Jaguar XKRS and Bentley Mulsanne 6.8 are models that are now comparable. Jaguar XKRS manufactured as great power-full driver aimed model for performance edition. This is similar to the normal Xkr, but there is an addition of extra power, modified suspension and some styling features. The Mulsanne is completely modern below the skin.

The Bentley Mulsanne is a performance luxury, Four-door sedan which is produced by the British station car manufacturer Bentley Motors. Bentley Motors has been in living from the year 1919, established by Walter Owen Bentley.The 2010 Bentley Mulsanne was was liberated in the year 2010 for the model year 2011. It uses a 6.8 liter twin-turbocharged V8 performance engine.The current Bentley Mulsanne engine is be competent of producing a large power that of torque.

The all new Jaguar XKRS is coming with a power plant of capacity 5000 and deliver a maximum power and torque of 542bhp power at 6000-6500rpmrpm and  680Nm at 2500-5500rpmrpm respectively. With its 6-speed automatic coupled to the engine and is capable of achieving a maximum speed of 250. Now let us have a look into its fuel efficiency, along with its good performance it is also giving an adequate mileage of highway/city 11.6/5.3.

Bentley Mulsanne 2014 is equipped with a powerful 6752 engine that delivers 505bhp power at 4200rpm, with a torque of 1020Nm at 1750rpm. The engine incorporates a range of advanced technologies which is mainly concentrated on performance, fuel efficiency and drivability. The new Mulsanne 2014 comes with 8 Speed Automatic which is coupled with the 6752 engine will give an adequate mileage of Highway/City : 9.5/6.2 and a top speed of around 296km/hr.

Tags:-Jaguar XKRS vs Bentley Mulsanne 6.8, Bentley Mulsanne 6.8 difference Jaguar XKRS,Jaguar XKRS drawbacks, Bentley Mulsanne 6.8 disadvantages, Jaguar comparison, Mulsanne compositors

Friday, January 17, 2014

Swift Lxi Base model vs i20 Era 1.2 base model Full Comparison

Here, we are going to compare the entire features and specs of Base model Maruti Suzuki Swift and that of Hyundai I20. Following are the technical specification wise comparison between Hyundai i20 petrol Base model and Swift petrol Base model. Depending upon the name, They are Maruti Suzuki swift Lxi and Hyundai i20 Era 1.2. Difference among these swift and i20 is taking places on the basis of its catheterize(physically and technically). Hyundai i20 Era 1.2 is available to customers with a price of Rs.490000/- and Swift Lxi is affordable to users with Rs.460000/- price.

Swift lxi vs i20 Era 1.2 petrol base model Comparison:-According to our review, Swift lxi has a measurements Length-width-Height(3850mm-1695mm-1530mm). Era 1.2 petrol with (3995mm-1710mm-1505mm) size. And Swift has been spotted 5 seater car same as to Era 1.2. Maruti base model found with an engine which has the ability to produce 85bhp at 6000rpm, while Hyundai Era 1.2 with 83bhp at 6000rpm capable engine.Talking about the variation of torque among two models,Swift Lxi has manufactured on torque 114nm at 4000rpm engine and Era 1.2 with 113.796nm at 4000rpm.

Comparing the fuel efficiency of these two lxi and era models, Maruti has been giving a mileage 18.6 km/liter for its lxi petrol model and 18.15 km/liter fuel efficient engine on Era 1.2 petrol model. power window and center locking system are not provided with the Maruti Suzuki swift petrol Lxi model. While Hyundai i20 Era 1.2 has been spotted with power windows on Front Doors and Remote based center locking system. More modifications are waiting to join together with up-comings of  these models.

Tags: Hyundai I20 Era 1.2 vs Swif Lxi parts,Hyundai I20 Era 1.2 vs Swif Lxi image, Hyundai I20 Era 1.2 vs Swif Lxi variants, Hyundai I20 Era 1.2 vs Swif Lxi comparison , Hyundai I20 Era 1.2 vs Swif Lxi india charecters, Hyundai I20 Era 1.2 vs Swif Lxi price in India

Sunday, December 29, 2013

Top 2 Gaming Laptop Comparison : Alienware 18 Gaming Laptop VS MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme Gaming Laptop


Alienware 18 is the brand new gaming laptop with high performance features.This Alienware 18 comes with very advanced hardware and software specifications.SO Alienware 18 provide a high end configuration with 4th Generation Intel Core i7 Processor and Dual NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M with 3GB GDDR5 - NVIDIA SLI® Enabled graphics card.The price of the Alienware 18 is $2,849.00 USD.

The MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme is also a brand new gaming laptop with very advanced configuration and performance.The MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme laptop is very compititive in the market with the Alienware 18 Gaming laptop.The price of the MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme gaming laptop is $1800 USD.

The comparison of the top 2 gaming laptop is given below with appropriate details.One of the main difference is in the Operating system.The Alienware18 use the windows 7 OS and the MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme uses the windows 8.1 latest operating system

Comparison Of Top 2 Gaming Laptops

Features                 Alienware 18 Gaming Laptop           MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme Laptop
Processor 4th Generation Intel Core i7 4th generation Intel Core  i7-4930MX CPU
RAM 16 GB Max: 32GB
Hard Drive 750 GB Up to 384GB Super RAID 2 + 750GB HDD 7200rpm
Operating System Windows 7 Home Premium Windows 8.1
Graphics Card Dual NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 770M with 3GB GDDR5 - NVIDIA SLI Enabled Nvidia GeForce GTX 780M
Display 18.4" WLED FHD (1920 X 1080) TrueLife Display 17.3" Full HD (1920x1080), Anti-glare
Battery 8-cell Lithium Ion (86 wHr) 9 cells

Tags:Alienware 18 Gaming Laptop Spec,Alienware 18 Gaming Laptop price,Alienware 18 Gaming Laptop review,Alienware 18 Gaming Laptop comparison,MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme Gaming Laptop price,MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme Gaming Laptop review,MSI GT70 Dragon Edition 2 Extreme Gaming Laptop comparison,

Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Best of 5 Gaming Headset Comparison

Professional gaming is now a days very popular among children and youth.So the sound effect is very important factor in gaming.Here is the top 5 gaming headset review and price details.The main five headset includes ASTRO A50,Razer Hammerhead Pro,Logitech G230,Corsair Vengeance 1500,Sound Blaster Recon3D Omega Wireless.The Astro A50 is a very advanced type of gaming headset which provide Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound with high clarity and performance.This is powerd by KleerNet's strongest 5.8Ghz solution.

The Razer Hammerhead Pro provide amazing audio performance with advanced passive noise isolation.This Razer Hammerhead Pro headset is machined light weight aluminum body.This Razer Hammerhead Pro is compatible with iphone,Android mobile devices.The Logitech G230 provide 3 year warranty with the Sensitivity of 90dB SPL/Mw.It have a lightweight design.

The Corsair Vengeance 1500 provide the Sensitivity of-44dB (+/-3dB) with cable length of 3M.The Sound Blaster Recon3D Omega Wireless is another important headset for gaming with -40dBV/Pa Sensitivity.This headset uses the  Uncompressed 2.4GHz wireless Technology.



Features
Astro A50
Razer Hammerhead Pro
Logitech G230
 Sound Blaster  Recon3D Omega
Corsair Vengeance 1500
Price
$299.99
$69.99
$48
$249.99
$99.99
Cable Length
1 M
1.3 M
3 M
nil
3 M
Fit Design
Headband
In Ear Type
Headband
Headband
Headband
Impedance
48 ohm
16 ohm
32 ohm
32 ohm
32 ohm
Frequency Response
20Hz-20000 KHz
20Hz-20000 KHz 20Hz-20000 KHz 20Hz-20000 KHz 20Hz-20000 KHz
Connector
Wireless 
Analog 3.5mm Jack
Analog 3.5mm Jack
Wireless 
Analog3.5mm Jack
Weight
0.81 lbs
0.03lbs
1.3 lbs
2.7 lbs
1.5 lbs

For Lower Resolution 


Tags: ASTRO A50 price review specification comparison top,Razer Hammerhead Pro price review specification comparison top,Logitech G230 price review specification comparison top,Corsair Vengeance 1500 price review specification comparison top ,Sound Blaster Recon3D Omega  price review specification comparison top

Wednesday, December 4, 2013

Top High speed cars comparison in the world


Hi all, Here we are going to research about top 5 fastest car in the world. Specs and features of top five high speed cars and their comparisons are as  follows. Majority of us can merely dream of buying the fastest car in the world. Fastest cars and their technical specifications unveiled below. .Many of automobile manufacturers are continuously attempting to keep up with their contestants by planning and manufacturing the handsome and fastest cars in the industry. .

An online research has found that the top and most fastest car in world are, Bugatti Veyron Super Sport, Hennessey Venom GT, Koenigsegg Agera R,SSC Ultimate Aero,Porsche 9FF GT9-R. Here are the comparison of features and specifications of these cars.The comparison of fastest cars in world is depend on maximum speed instead of acceleration.


Top Maximum speed Cars in the World
Name|FeaturesBugatti Veyron Super Sport Hennessey Venom GTKoenigsegg Agera R SSC Ultimate AeroPorsche 9FF GT9-R
Top Speed 268mph260 mph254.8mph257.41mph257.09 mph
Engine CC7,993cc7000 cc5032cc6187 cc4000cc
Power1001 bhp1244 bhp1140 hp 1183hp1000bhp
Torque922 lb.-ft1155 lb-ft885 lb-ft1094 lb-ft711 lb-ft
Gear
(Transmission)
7-speed dual-clutch Ricardo 6-Speed Manual7 speed Automatic6-speed Manual 6-speed gearbox
0-60mph2.4 sec2.7 sec2.52.9sec2.9sec

tags:-Top High speed cars ,Top High speed cars  comparison,Top High speed cars  specs,Top High speed cars  features,Top High speed cars  review,Top High speed cars  engine cc,Top High speed cars  power,Top High speed cars torque,Top High speed cars  transmission,Top High speed cars  gear,Top High speed cars 0 to 60

Thursday, November 28, 2013

Acer C720P Chrome Book Price And Specification


Acer officially announced the new and most powerful chrome book Acer C720P.The Acer C720P chrome book uses Intel Celeron 2955U processor. It’s a very fast chrome book. Acers C720P chrome book boots up within 7 seconds. Acer C720P chrome book uses 32BG solid state drive(SSD).Acer C720P chrome book have a 11.6 inch HD LED display and this Acer C720P chrome book provide a touch interface too. This Acer C720P chrome book have improved multitasking performance and so this chrome book have battery life around 8.5 hours. 

The screen resolution of the display is 1366x768 and this provide high clarity images and videos to users. Acer C720P chrome book have multi touch display. So it is very easy to use the zoom,tap,swipe functions which provide attractive user interface. The Acer C720P chrome book uses Intel Haswell micro architecture.

This architecture provide the high speed performance to this chrome book. Acer C720P chrome book uses 2GB DDR3 memory and It also have hotspot and Wi-Fi connectivity.Acer C720P chrome book have weight of 2.98 pound and it also provide a HD web camera for taking HD videos and pictures. The ports available in this Acer C720P chrome book are USB 3.0,USB 2.0,HDMI port etc. This Acer C720P chrome book support high security for multiple users and online malwares. This Acer C720P chrome book comes with 1 year parts and labor warranty.This can be extended to 3 years. The price of the Acer C720P chrome book is $299 USD.

Key Features and Specifications of  Acer C720P chrome book
  •  Intel Celeron 2955U processor
  •  11.6 inch HD LED display
  •  2GB DDR3 memory 
  •  weight of 2.98 pound
  •  8.5 hours Battery Life

Tags:Acer C720P chrome book price,Acer C720P chrome book specification,Acer C720P chrome book review,Acer C720P chrome book specs,Acer C720P chrome book comparison,Acer C720P chrome book image

2014 Honda Jazz india with stunning features






The new 2014 Honda Jazz india unveiled last month. Honda jazz which is also familiar as Fit. Honda officially emancipated the photos of this car sincerely observing sporty by multicolored exterior. New alterations for good design contains new wheels, large air-vents , tail lamps, assertive grille, new headlamps and turn signal on the wing mirrors etc. Interior excellently moderated with most security and bringing comfort criterion.

The new Honda Jazz is anticipated to be extended than its previous one in an attempt to supply greater space and comfort. The complete length of the car is hypothesized to be 3.96m which is 60mm longer than the old car. The car is also assumed to have a class-leading 390-litre boot space and a delicately stretched wheelbase of 2.58m. The ride and deal in should become better with altered suspension and a readjusted steering.

Technical specs and features of 2014 Honda Jazz India

  • Engine Displacement:    1.3 litre, Petrol
  • Engine Type:    Petrol
  • Power:    110 PS
  • Torque:    119 Nm
  • Steering:Power
  • Brakes:    Front Ventilated, Rear Disk
  • Gears:    5 Manual
  • Airbag:    2
  • Door Mirror:Both Side Electric
  • EBD   
  • ABS 



Comparison with same segment vehicles

Tags: 2014 Honda Jazz price in India,  2014 Honda Jazz booking, 2014 Honda Jazz performance, 2014 Honda Jazz specification, 2014 Honda Jazz power, 2014 Honda Jazz fuel efficiency, 2014 Honda Jazz details, 2014 Honda Jazz review, 2014 Honda Jazz top speed.



Monday, November 4, 2013

Comparison of Lg Nexus 5 vs galaxy Note 3 vs Htc Zeta vs Xperia Z1


Comparison of Latest android Nexus 5-Note 3-Htc Zeta-Xperia Z1 with their features are included in the specs list below. It is easy to understand that which one of device is better than the other one from these features.India price comparisons of Nexus 5-Note 3-Zeta-Xperia Z1 are also contained in the comparison table.These are the latest high end smartphones ,which ruled over today's android market and the smartphone market appear to warmth up still more.There’s a wide selection for smartphones that provide certain disparate right now.

 New android devices every week so and while characters and specs are without stopping front and center. Something, attributes such as design and UI are developing features users care about the the largest amount. Here are a few new smartphones that defame from the standard and propose something a little bit different.




FeaturesLG Nexsus 5Samsung Galaxy Note 3Htc ZetaSony Xperia Z1
Cpu: 
Gpu: 
Chipset:
  • Quad-core 2.3 GHz Krait 400:
  • Adreno 330:
  •  Qualcomm MSM8974 Snapdragon 800
  • Quad-core 2.3 GHz |
  • Adreno 330 
  •  Qualcomm Snapdragon 800
  • Quad-core 2.5 GHz
  •  Adreno 225
  •  APQ8064
  • Quad-core 2.2 GHz Krait 400
  •  Adreno 330
  •  Qualcomm MSM8974 Snapdragon 800
Size : 
Weight:
  • 5.43 x 2.72 x 0.34 in:
  •  130g
  • 5.95 x 3.12 x 0.33 in
  • 168g
  • 4.32 x 2.40 x 0.39 in
  • 146g
  • 5.67 x 2.91 x 0.33 in
  • 170g
Display Type:
Resolution:
  • True HD IPS Plus capacitive:
  • 1080 x 1920 pixels
  • Super AMOLED capacitive
  •  1080 x 1920 pixels
  • Capacitive touchscreen
  •  720 x 1280 pixels
  • TFT capacitive touchscreen
  •  1080 x 1920 pixels
Memory:
Expandable
  • 16/32 GB, 2 GB RAM
  • :No expandable
  • 16/32/64 GB storage, 3 GB RAM
  •   up to 64 GB
  • 32 GB storage, 1 GB RAM
  • No Expandable
  • 16 GB, 2 GB RAM
  •  up to 64 GB
Camera:
Secondary:
  • 8 MP, 3264 x 2448 pixels:
  •  1.3 MP
  • 13 MP, 4128 x 3096 pixels
  •  2MP
  • 8 MP, 3264x2448 pixels
  •   1.3 MP
  • 20.7 MP,1920x1080-camcoder
  •  2MP
Os:
  • Android OS KitKat
Android OS 4.3
  • Android OS, v4.0
  • Android OS 4.2
Price:
  • 23,424
  • Rs 45,499
  • Rs 35333
  • Rs 37,439

Tags:- android,colors, drawbacks, battery life,  android updating, increase  performance and battery life, android Lg Nexus 5 vs galaxy Note 3 vs  Htc Zeta vs Xperia Z1 tethering, android Lg Nexus 5 vs galaxy Note 3 vs  Htc Zeta vs Xperia Z1 usb tethering

Tuesday, October 29, 2013

Ecosport Duster Terrano Comparison

  


Here we Includes the specs and features comparison of Ford EcoSport, Renault Duster and Nissan Terrano ,which are the current suv competitors in India .It is very difficult to compare each and every models of these vehicles. So here we wrote the full option model of each Suv. Ecosport is affordable to customers with a starting price Rs.5.82 lacs, Renault Duster started the pricing with Rs. 7.99 lacs and the Nissan Terrano lately introduced suv with a starting price of Rs. 7 lacs.



Specifications and features comparison of Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano

Rs.5.82 lacs.
Rs.5.82 lacs.
FeaturesFord EcoSport Diesel 1.5 Titanium (O)Renault Duster Diesel 110 PS RxZ OptionNissan Terrano Diesel 110PS XV Premium
Price :Rs. 9,40,000Rs. 12,18,000Rs. 12,44,000
Engine Specs:1498cc DV51461cc dCi  1461cc dCi
Mileage city/highway :16 : 2215:1913 : 19
Power : Torque90 Bhp:204nm108Bhp:248nm108Bhp:248nm
Length:Height:Width:
               in mm
3999 :1765 :1708 mm4315 :1822 :1695 4331 :1822 :1671
Tyre Size:205/60 R16215/65 R16215/65 R16
Turning Circle:5.30 mtrs.5.20 mtrs.5.20 mtrs.
Gear(Transmission)5 Manual 6 Manual 6 Manual
Ground Clearance: in mm200.00 mm205.00 mm205.00 mm
EBD:ABS:ESP:yes:yes:noyes:yes:noyes:yes:no
AirBag:Sensor:Rear AC :6:yes:no2:yes:yes2:yes:yes



Ecosport Interior Picture
Duster Interior Picture

Terrano Interior Picture

 Tags:  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano specification,  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano details,  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano price in India,  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano fuel efficiency,  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano review,  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano top speed,  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano booking,  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano performance,  Ecosport ,Duster and Terrano power.


                                               

Monday, September 9, 2013

Xperia Z1 vs Xperia Z Comparison by Features and Price



                                      Following are the Sony Xperia Z1 vs Sony Xperia Z comparison  held by TechGangs . The Sony Xperia Z1 is the newest flagship device declared at the IFA 2013 previously this week. We’ve before a certain time used up hands on with the device and also  carry with photo gallery of it. We succeeded in compare the Xperia Z1, the Sony's newest camera-centric smartphone with the Sony Xperia Z, the sony’s first smartphone in the Z series that was declared at the CES 2013  before now this year.

                                  Xperia Z and Z1 have 5-inch Full HD (1920×1080 pixels) display, but the difference in display is that Z1 has a Triluminos Display with X-Reality for Mobile that is gleaming, provide vibrant colors and has would prefer viewing angles, unlike the Xperia Z’s actuality display with mobile Bravia Engine 2. Although the screen size is same, the Z1 is bigger, thicker and a massive than the Z.

                                       The Xperia Z21 is equipped with 2.2 GHz quad-core Qualcomm Snapdragon 800 chip with Adreno 330 GPU comparable to the Z Ultra and the Xperia Z has a Snapdragon S4 chip clocked at 1.5 GHz with Adreno 320 GPU. The Xperia Z1 has a 20.7 megapixel back panel main camera with LED flash and also has a set apart for camera button. The 2MP front-facing camera in the Z1 prop 1080p video recording. Both these have a 2GB RAM,  16GB internal memory, Upto 64GB enlargeable memory via a micro-SD card.

Xperia Z1 vs Xperia Z Comparison

FeaturesXperia Z1Xperia Z
CpuQuad-core 2.2 GHz Krait 400Quad-core 1.5 GHz Krait
OsAndroid 4.3Android 4.1.2
ChipsetQualcomm MSM8974 Snapdragon 800Qualcomm MDM9215M / APQ8064
GpuAdreno 320Adreno 320
Camera20.7 MP, 2 MP13.1 MP, 2.2 MP
Memory16 GB, 2 GB RAM,up to 64 GB16 GB, 2 GB RAM,up to 64 GB
DisplayTFT capacitive,1080 x 1920 pixels,
scratch-resistant
TFT capacitive,1080 x 1920 pixels,cratch-resistant
Body5.67 - 2.91 - 0.33 inch,170 g5.47 - 2.80 - 0.31 inch,146 g
DataGprs,Edge,Speed,Wlan,Bluetooth,Nfc,UsbGprs,Edge,Speed,Wlan,Bluetooth,Nfc,Usb
BatteryLi-Ion 3000 mAh,standby Up to 880 h,Talktime Up to 13 h 50 minLi-Ion 2330,Standby Up to 550 h,Talktime Up to 11 h
ColorsPurple,Black, WhiteBlack, White, Purple

                                    Xperia Z1  Price: Rs. 46,990             Xperia Z    Price: Rs. 33,985                  

Tags:Xperia Z1 Xperia Z comparison,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z difference,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z features,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z price comparison,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z meory comparison,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z data comparison,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z rooting,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z camera comparison,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z os,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z display difference,Xperia Z1 Xperia Z battery comparison,